Adapters, splice trays & splice protectors

Adapters, splice trays & splice protectors

NextGen have variety of Single mode fiber optic adapters, multimode fiber optic Fiber Optic Adapters FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000, FC/APC, SC/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC connector types with simplex, duplex quad as per the requirement.

      • SC Fiber Optic Adapter
        We supply SC fiber optic adapters; these products are various types including single mode and multimode, zirconia sleeve and bronze sleeve, simplex and duplex versions. Standard female to female SC fiber optic adapter and hybrid SC fiber optic adapters are available.
      • LC Fiber Optic Adapter
        We supply LC fiber optic adapters, including simplex, duplex and quad types; these LC adapters are single mode and multimode styles with plastic housing and zirconia sleeve, There are stand LC fiber adapter and SC footprint LC fiber optic adapters available.
      • FC Fiber Optic Adapter
        We supply FC fiber optic adapters, including square type, single D type and double D types, in single mode and multimode versions. All these adapters are with metal housing and ceramic sleeves, for multimode FC fiber adapter there is optional bronze housing types.
      • ST Fiber Optic Adapter
        We supply the ST fiber optic adapters, including the single mode and multimode types. These ST fiber adapters are simplex style, most are with zirconia sleeves, optional bronze sleeve adapters are available for multimode.
      • MU Fiber Optic Adapter
        We supply MU fiber optic adapters, including the simplex and duplex types, single mode and multimode styles. These MU fiber adapters are UPC (for SMF and MMF) and APC types (for SMF), most of them are with zirconia sleeves, optional bronze sleeve MU adapters are for multimode.
      • E2000 Fiber Optic Adapter
        We supply the E2000 fiber optic adapters, including the single mode and multimode types, there are UPC and APC adapters available. These E2000 fiber adapters are with zirconia sleeves and in simplex style. E2000 is a trademark of Diamond company.
      • Splice Tray
        NextGen fiber optic splice trays are made of ABS, light in weight and is RoHS compliant. It mainly is used for optical fiber storage and fiber optic fusion protection, easy to operate and simple to install and uninstall. The trays are stackable and can be mounted one on top of another to form a layer structure inside the fiber optic enclosures.
        Usually fiber optic splice trays are used inside the fiber enclosures, optical fiber glass inside the fiber tray can be melt with any other strand optical fiber in the tray, thus different fiber optic cables can be melt connected directly via the tray, optical cable fiber can also be melted with the fiber optic pigtail end, and via pigtail it can connect out to other fiber optic equipment. The tray expands fiber splice capabilities as well as provides the splicing location for the fiber optic cables.
      • 12 & 24 Core Fiber Optic Splice Tray
        The 12 & 24 core fiber optic splice trays are grey colors and black colors optional, with same size and high quality. these fiber trays are made of high quality industrial materials and with fine durability.
      • Splice Protection Sleeves
        NextGen standard fiber optic splice sleeve is with typical 45mm or 60mm length, with stainless steel rod as the strengthen member. Our standard fiber splice sleeve is with clear color to give a good view of the inside joint part. Package is 100 pieces per bag.
        Fiber optic splice sleeves are used on fiber glass joint point during the fiber optic fusion work, usually is after the fibers are melt, people use this splice protection tube on the melt point for further protection, its strengthen member inside the tube will make the fiber joint point stronger and it provide extra protection to the fiber joint point after the fiber optic fusion- it is waterproof and dust proof, and using such splice protection sleeves can reduce possible extra attenuations.


  24 Fiber Splice Tray   Adaptors   Fiber optic fusion splice protector