Fiber optic Patch cords / Pigtails

Fiber optic Patch cords / Pigtails

NextGen Patch cords & Pigtails are high performance cable assemblies manufactured and tested in a highly standard manufacturing facilities in our plant in INDIA. We have the variety of 2mm & 3mm duplex and simplex patch cords assemblies. Pigtails are 900u different colors based on the types and applications. All the patch cords are meeting the mechanical characteristics, less insertion loss and quality end face geometry parameters. The SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, E2000. MPO & MTP type connectors used for our patch cords. In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality. For standard patch cords, sampling check is performed on ferrule geometry to ensure high percentage of polished connectors meeting GR-326 requirements. For premium grade, ferrule geometry is tested on all patch cords to meet these GR-326 requirements. Other than standard single mode and multimode fibers, G655, OM2, and OM3 fibers are also available upon request. Flame retardant grade cable sheathing options are offered. Riser rated cable will be provided as standard.

Features

  1. Small form factor design
  2. Pull-proof
  3. Non-optical disconnect performance
  4. High quality zirconia ferrules
  5. Materials meet RoHS requirements
  6. Riser, Plenum, and LSZH cables available


Applications

  1. Telecommunication
  2. Computer networks
  3. CATV networks
  4. Security systems
  5. FTTH
  6. Instrumentation


  Patch cords & Pigtails – SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000